Classes

School Staff: 2018-19


Head Teacher

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Janine Kenna

Deputy Head Teacher


Curriculum and Assessment Lead/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Angie Mackay

Leadership Team


Inclusion Manager/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - Miss Claire Higgins

EYFS leader - Mrs Prior

Lower school phase leader (Years 1, 2 & 3) - Mrs Zoe Newnham

Y6

Scholastica 

 Mrs Fuller (Mon, Tues, Weds)
 Mrs Grimmer  (Thurs, Fri)

Aidan

 Miss Nash

Y5

Ninian

 Mrs Crane (Maternity Leave)
Miss Doughty

Teresa

 Mrs Vosper (Maternity Leave)
 Mr Chowdery (Mon, Tues)
 Mrs Morrison (Weds, Thurs, Fri)

Y4

James

 Mrs Stroud

Osmund

 Mrs Gleeson (Mon, Tues, Weds)
 Mrs Ryan (Thurs, Fri)

Y3

Hugh

 Mr Clerkin

Nicholas

 Miss McDonald

Y2

Francis

 Ms Sookur

Ignatius

 Mrs Newnham
 Mrs Ciezarek (Teach Wimbledon student)

Y1

Susanna

 Mr Coombes

Helena

 Miss Correia

YR

 

Nursery

Elizabeth

 Mrs Newman

Rose

 Mrs Prior
 
 Mrs Savage

 

Administrative Staff


Mrs Margot Aldred –Attendance and Admissions Officer

Mrs Sarah Powell – Administrative Assistant

Mr Gabriel Toyos - School Business Manager

Mrs Maggie Thomson - Bursar/Consultant School Business Manager

Mr Nigel Swain- Caretaker

Mrs Ceylan Luke- Data Administration and Clerk to Governors

 

 

Specialist subject teachers

 

Mrs Maria Lovett - Spanish teacher

Mrs Joanna Reuss – KS2 music teacher

Mr Lauris Chin – MSSP (Merton School Sports Partnership)

Mrs Clare Brierly (PPA cover)

 

Teaching Support Staff


EYFS

Mrs Raya Dimitrova

Mrs Rumy Andonova

Mrs Jo Sleet

Mrs Monika Modzelewska

Mrs Urszula Filipiuk

KS1

Mrs Lynnette Craughwell

Mrs Natasha Kemp

Mrs Helen Nash

Mrs Mary Farrell

Miss Natalie Hudson

Mrs Vineetha Purayil 

KS2

Mrs Ludmilla Aleshina-Lavelle

Mrs Wioletta Ospelt

Mrs Laura Corbett-Hassit

Mrs Gillian Power

Mrs Anne Groombridge

Mrs.Joanne Newman

Mrs Hayley Faust

Mrs Gerlinde Sansum

Mrs Marianne Nelson

Mrs Berta Rodriguez-Crespo

Mrs Shirley Leon

Mrs Karen Bennett

Mrs Jo Benton

Fisher Fun Club

Miss Michelle Luke-Bannerman

Mrs Sharon Townsend-Hall

Miss Alison Kenna

Lunchtime support staff


Mrs Karen Goodson

Mrs Kitsa Powell

Miss Emma Dunleavy

Mrs Jacqueline Beale

Mrs Syeda Choudhury

Mrs Collette Satti

Mrs Nawal Maouche

Mrs Mary Harper

Miss Karima Aalam

Mrs Anita Benoit

Mrs Stefania Carella

Mrs Lisa Anderson

Kitchen team


Miss Emma Gurney

Mrs Emma Lester

Miss Holly Bartholomew