Classes

School Staff: 2019-20


Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Janine Kenna

Deputy Head Teacher


Curriculum and Assessment Lead/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Angie Mackay

Leadership Team


Inclusion Manager/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - Miss Claire Higgins

EYFS Lead - Mrs Prior

Lower school phase leader (Years 1, 2 & 3) - Mrs Zoe Newnham

 

 

Y6

Scholastica 

 Mrs Fuller (Mon, Tues, Weds)
 Mrs Mackay/Mrs Vosper (Thurs, Fri)

Aidan

 Miss Nash

Y5

Ninian

 Miss Doughty

Teresa

 Mrs Ciezarek

Y4

James

 Mrs Stroud

Osmund

 Mrs Ryan (Mon, Tues)
Mrs Morrison (Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Y3

Hugh

 Mr Clerkin

Nicholas

 Miss McDonald

Y2

Francis

 Ms Sookur

Ignatius

 Mrs Newnham
 Miss Harrigan (Teach Wimbledon student)

Y1

Susanna

 Mr Coombes

Helena

 Miss Correia

YR

 

Nursery

Elizabeth

 Mrs Newman

Rose

 Mrs Prior
 
 Mrs Savage

 

Administrative Staff


Mrs Margot Aldred –Attendance and Admissions Officer

Mrs Sarah Powell – Administrative Assistant

Mr Gabriel Toyos - School Business Manager

Mrs Maggie Thomson - Bursar/Consultant School Business Manager

Mr Nigel Swain- Caretaker

Mrs Ceylan Luke- Data Administration and Clerk to Governors

 

 

Specialist subject teachers

 

Mrs Maria Lovett - Spanish teacher

Ms Joanna Reuss – KS2 music teacher

Mr Nana Asante & Mr Jake Walton – MSSP (Merton School Sports Partnership)

Mrs Clare Brierly (PPA cover)

Mrs Lisa Gleeson (PPA cover)

 

 

Teaching Support Staff


EYFS

Mrs Raya Dimitrova

Miss Natalie Hudson

Mrs Rumy Andonova

Mrs Jo Sleet

Mrs Monika Modzelewska

Ms Stefani Carella

KS1

Mrs Lynnette Craughwell

Mrs Helen Nash

Mrs Mary Farrell

Mrs Vineetha Purayil 

Mrs Urszula Filipiuk

Mrs Hayley Faust

KS2

Mrs Ludmilla Aleshina-Lavelle

Mrs Wioletta Ospelt

Mrs Laura Corbett-Hassit

Mrs Gillian Power

Mrs Anne Groombridge

Mrs Joanne Newman

Mrs Gerlinde Sansum

Mrs Natasha Kemp

Mrs Marianne Nelson

Mrs Berta Rodriguez-Crespo

Ms Dominika Szczepaniak

Mrs Shirley Leon

Mrs Joann Benton

Mrs Jennifer Dinger

Mrs Lynnette Craughwell

Fisher Fun Club

Miss Michelle Luke-Bannerman

Miss Mollie Powell

Mrs Sharon Townsend-Hall

Miss Alison Kenna

Mrs Jacqui Beale

Fisher Fun Club Breakfast

Mrs Kitsa Powell

Miss Emma Dunleavy

Mrs Joann Benton

Mrs Jacqui Beale

Lunchtime support staff


Mrs Karen Goodson

Mrs Kitsa Powell

Miss Emma Dunleavy

Mrs Jacqueline Beale

Mrs Syeda Choudhury

Mrs Collette Satti

Mrs Nawal Maouche

Mrs Mary Harper

Mrs Stefania Carella

Mrs Lisa Anderson

Ms Marie Macmillan

Mrs Victoria Harris

Miss Alison Kenna

Kitchen team


Miss Emma Gurney

Miss Holly Bartholomew