Staff List & Classes

School Staff: 2021-2022

Head Teacher

Ms Janine Kenna
(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Claire Ellerker
(Curriculum and Assessment Lead and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Leadership Team

Miss Claire Higgins (Inclusion Manager/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Mrs Michele Prior (EYFS Lead)
Mrs Zoe Newnham (Lower school phase leader Years 1, 2 & 3)

YEAR 

CLASS NAME and Emails

TEACHER

SUPPORT STAFF

Nursery

St Mary

St Joseph

St Anne

nursery@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Savage

Mrs Andonova (am)

Mrs Flynn

Mrs Dimitrova (pm)

Reception

St Rose

reception@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Prior

Mrs Craughwell

Mrs Andonova

St Elizabeth

reception@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Newman

Mrs Modzelewska

Mrs Andonova

Year 1

St Helena

year1@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Miss Correia

Mrs Purayil (am)

Mrs Sansum

Mrs Dimitrova (pm)

St Susanna

year1@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mr Coombes

Mrs Russell (am)

Mrs Dimitrova (pm)

Year 2

St Francis

year2@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Miss Sookur

Miss Chubb (am)

Miss Faust (am)

St Ignatius

year2@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Newnham

Mrs Nash (am)

Mrs Kemp (am)

Mrs Russell (pm)

Mrs Ospelt

Year 3

St Nicholas

year3@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Miss McDonald

Mrs Dinger (am)
Miss Cardazzone (am) 
Miss Carella

St Hugh

year3@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mr Clerkin

Mrs Corbett-Hassitt (am)

Mrs Filipiuk

Year 4

St James

year4@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Stroud

Mrs Rodrigues (am)

St Osmund

year4@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Ryan (Mon/Tues) &

Mrs Gleeson (Wed-Thurs)

Mrs Rodrigues (am)

Mrs Lavelle

Year 5

St Ninian

year5@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Miss Doughty (Mon-Wed)
Mrs Morrison (Thurs/Fri)

Mrs Power (am)

St Teresa

year5@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Ciezarek

Mrs Power (am)

Year 6

St Aidan

year6@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Miss Nash

Mrs Szczepaniak

Mrs Leon (am)

St Scholastica

year6@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Fuller (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Vosper (Thurs/Fri)

Mrs Nelson (am)

Mrs Newman (am)

 Administrative Staff

Mr Gabriel Toyos - School Business Manager
Mrs Margot Aldred – Attendance and Admissions Officer
Mrs Sarah Powell – PA to Headteacher and School Administrator
Ms Dinara Khusainova - Finance and HR Administrator
Mr Nigel Swain - Caretaker

Specialist Subject Teachers

Mrs Maria Lovett - Spanish teacher
Ms Joanna Reuss – Music teacher
Mr Jake Walton – MSSP (Merton School Sports Partnership)
Mrs Clare Brierly (PPA cover)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant for Inclusion

Mrs Anne Groombridge

Fisher Fun Club


Mrs Sharon Townsend-Hall
Mrs Karen Goodson
Mrs Joanne Newman
Mrs Jacqui Beale
Mrs Kitsa Powell

Fisher Fun Club Breakfast

Mrs Kitsa Powell
Miss Emma Dunleavy
Mrs Syeda Choudhury
Mrs Jacqui Beale

Lunchtime support staff

Mrs Karen Goodson
Mrs Kitsa Powell
Miss Emma Dunleavy
Mrs Jacqueline Beale
Mrs Syeda Choudhury
Mrs Nawal Maouche
Mrs Mary Harper
Mrs Lisa Anderson
Miss Rebecca Chieruzza
Ms Marie Macmillan
Miss Assuntina Cardazzone
Mrs Emma Flynn 
Mrs Roz Hudson
Mrs Lidia Bela
Mrs Caroline Pitt

Kitchen team

Miss Emma Gurney
Mrs Kerry Stokes
Miss Sharon Terry