Staff List, Classes & Emails

School Staff: 2022-2023

Head Teacher

Ms Janine Kenna
(Designated Safeguarding Lead, CPD)

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Claire Ellerker
(Curriculum and Assessment Lead, CPD and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Leadership Team

Miss Claire Higgins (Inclusion Manager/SENDCo/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Mrs Michele Prior (EYFS Lead)
Mrs Zoe Newnham (Lower school phase leader Years 1, 2 & 3)

YEAR 

CLASS NAME and Emails

TEACHER

SUPPORT STAFF

Nursery

St Mary

St Joseph

St Anne

nursery@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Savage

Mrs Andonova

Mrs Bennett 

Mrs Dimitrova

 

Reception

St Rose

reception@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Prior

Mrs Craughwell 

 

St Elizabeth

reception@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Newman

Mrs Modzelewska 

Mrs Flynn 

Year 1

St Helena

year1@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Miss Correia

Ms Lisa Sloan 

 

St Susanna

year1@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mr Coombes

Miss Faust 

 

Year 2

St Francis

year2@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Gleeson        (Mon-Tues)

Mrs Crane          (Wed-Fri)

Miss Rebecca Chieruzzi

Mrs Russell 

St Ignatius

year2@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Newnham

Mrs Nash 

Miss Carella

 

Year 3

St Nicholas

year3@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Miss Sookur

Miss Chubb 

Miss Kemp

St Hugh

year3@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mr Clerkin

Mrs Lavelle

Miss Chubb  

Year 4

St James

year4@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Miss McDonald

Mrs Power

Mrs Ospelt

Ms Dunleavy

St Osmund

year4@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Miss Powell

Mrs Dinger

Mrs Filipiuk

 

Year 5

St Ninian

year5@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Stroud

Mrs Rodriguez-Crespo

Mrs Szczepaniak

St Teresa

year5@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Ciezarek

Mrs Corbett-Hassit

Mrs Newman

Year 6

St Aidan

year6@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Miss Nash

Mrs Leon 

St Scholastica

year6@st-johnfisher.merton.sch.uk

Mrs Doughty        (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Vosper (Thurs/Fri)

Mrs Nelson 

 

 Administrative Staff

Mr Gabriel Toyos - School Business Manager
Mrs Margot Aldred – Attendance and Admissions Officer
Mrs Sarah Powell – PA to Headteacher and School Administrator
Ms Dinara Khusainova - Finance and HR Administrator
Mr Nigel Swain - Caretaker

Specialist Subject Teachers

Mrs Maria Lovett - Spanish teacher
Ms Joanna Reuss – Music teacher
Mr Jake Walton – MSSP (Merton School Sports Partnership)
Mrs Clare Brierly (PPA cover)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant for Inclusion

Mrs Anne Groombridge

Fisher Fun Club

Mrs Sharon Townsend-Hall - Interim Extended Services Manager
Mrs Karen Goodson
Mrs Joanne Newman
Mrs Jacqui Beale
Mrs Kitsa Powell
Mrs Syeda Choudhury

Fisher Fun Club Breakfast

Mrs Kitsa Powell
Miss Emma Dunleavy
Mrs Jacqui Beale
Mrs Sharon Townsend-Hall
Mr Martin Faust

Lunchtime support staff

Mrs Karen Goodson
Mrs Kitsa Powell
Miss Emma Dunleavy
Mrs Jacqueline Beale
Mrs Syeda Choudhury
Mrs Lisa Anderson
Ms Marie Macmillan
Mrs Emma Flynn 
Mrs Roz Hudson
Mrs Karen Bennett
Mrs Lidia Bela
Mrs Caroline Pitt
Mrs Marta Kiriharan
Mrs Subothiny Sivaskanthan

Kitchen team

Miss Emma Gurney
Mrs Kerry Stokes
Miss Sharon Terry